(+86)0796-8118889

Jiangxi Baicao Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd

月见草油 Evening primrose oil

  • PRODUCT DETAIL
【Product Name】 Evening Primrose Refined Oil
【Botanical Name】Oenothera biennis
【Synonyms】O. chicagoensis, O. muricata, O. suaveolens; Onagra biennis
【INCI Name】Oenothera biennis (evening primrose) oil
【CAS #】65546-85-2,90028-66-3
【Extraction Method】Cold Pressed
【Country of Origin】China
 
【Common Uses】
Evening Primrose can be used for soap making and bath and body manufacturing applications. It is used in dilution with other carrier oils suitable for massage. It is also reputed to nourish the skin and hair; reduce signs of eczema and fights the effects of aging.

 

Show